Scarlets v Leinster

Saturday 7th March KO 5.15pm
Bookmark and Share
History
All-time Top Scarlets Points Scorers
Stephen JonesStephen Jones2,791
Rhys PriestlandRhys Priestland1,067
ScarletsGareth Bowen1,041
ScarletsWayne Proctor857
ScarletsColin Stephens633
All-time Top Scarlets Try Scorers
ScarletsWayne Proctor171
ScarletsGaran Evans125
ScarletsNeil Boobyer101
Mark JonesMark Jones84
ScarletsIeuan Evans73
All-time Top Scarlets Appearances
Vernon CooperVernon Cooper366
ScarletsGaran Evans342
Stephen JonesStephen Jones312
Phil JohnPhil John306
ScarletsChris Wyatt276
Next Match
Leinster Rugby (H)
Sat 7th Mar 15
KO 17:15
Current Form
Scarlets:W L W D L
Leinster:W D L W D
Last Match
25-20
Guinness PRO12

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Munster Rugby16111453
2Glasgow Warriors16120452
3Ulster Rugby16111452
4Leinster Rugby1692549
5Ospreys16101547
6Connacht Rugby1691642
7Scarlets1663736
8Edinburgh Rugby1671834
9Cardiff Blues16511026
10Newport Gwent Dragons16401223
11Benetton Treviso16311218
12Zebre16301314
© 2015 © 2009 The Scarlets. Statistical Data © Sportstat Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM