Scarlets v London Irish

Saturday 31st January KO 6.30pm
Bookmark and Share
History
All-time Top Scarlets Points Scorers
Stephen JonesStephen Jones2,791
Rhys PriestlandRhys Priestland1,067
ScarletsGareth Bowen1,041
ScarletsWayne Proctor857
ScarletsColin Stephens633
All-time Top Scarlets Try Scorers
ScarletsWayne Proctor171
ScarletsGaran Evans125
ScarletsNeil Boobyer101
Mark JonesMark Jones84
ScarletsIeuan Evans73
All-time Top Scarlets Appearances
Vernon CooperVernon Cooper366
ScarletsGaran Evans342
Stephen JonesStephen Jones312
Phil JohnPhil John302
ScarletsChris Wyatt276
Next Match
Sale Sharks (A)
Sat 7th Feb 15
KO 14:00
Current Form
Scarlets:W L L L W
Sharks:L L L L L
Last Match
27-18
Guinness PRO12

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Ospreys13100344
2Glasgow Warriors13100343
3Munster Rugby1390442
4Leinster Rugby1381441
5Ulster Rugby1381439
6Connacht Rugby1371533
7Edinburgh Rugby1361628
8Scarlets1352628
9Cardiff Blues1341822
10Newport Gwent Dragons13301017
11Benetton Treviso13211013
12Zebre13201110
© 2015 © 2009 The Scarlets. Statistical Data © Sportstat Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM