Scarlets v Gloucester

Saturday 30th August KO 3pm
Bookmark and Share
History
All-time Top Scarlets Points Scorers
Stephen JonesStephen Jones2,791
ScarletsGareth Bowen1,041
Rhys PriestlandRhys Priestland945
ScarletsWayne Proctor857
ScarletsColin Stephens633
All-time Top Scarlets Try Scorers
ScarletsWayne Proctor171
ScarletsGaran Evans125
ScarletsNeil Boobyer101
Mark JonesMark Jones84
ScarletsIeuan Evans73
All-time Top Scarlets Appearances
Vernon CooperVernon Cooper366
ScarletsGaran Evans342
Stephen JonesStephen Jones312
Phil JohnPhil John287
ScarletsChris Wyatt276
Next Match
Ulster Rugby (H)
5/6/7 Sep
KO 15:00
Current Form
Scarlets:W W L W W
Ulster:L W L W L
Last Match
Guinness PRO12

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby22171481
2Glasgow Warriors22180479
3Ulster Rugby22150771
4Munster Rugby22150770
5Ospreys22131866
6Scarlets221111055
7Edinburgh Rugby21701438
8Cardiff Blues21711337
9Newport Gwent Dragons22711435
10Connacht Rugby21601534
11Benetton Treviso21511530
12Zebre22521529
© 2014 © 2009 The Scarlets. Statistical Data © Sportstat Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM